badge clubhouse


Sellindge & District Bowls Club

Fixtures 2016

>
Ladies only = RED    Gents only = BLUE    Mixed matches = BLACK    Competitions and friendlies = GREEN
  Date Opponent Venue Time Rinks Dress
             
April Sat 23rd Opening Day - Bring Food and Raffle Prize Home 2.30pm   Grey
  Sun 24th Bowls Drive Home 2.30pm   Grey
  Thu 28th Minster Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sat 30th Boughton under Blean Away 2.30pm 5MT White
             
May Sun 1st Betteshanger Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Thu 5th Barham Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sat 7th Cheriton Home 2.30pm 5MT  White
  Sun 8th FREE        
  Wed 11th Biddenden Away 2.30pm 4MT White
Sat 14th Chislet      Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sun 15th Ashford Town Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Thu 19th Hythe Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sat 21st Folkestone Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sun 22nd Tenterden Away 2.30pm 4MT White
  Thu 26th Lyminge Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sat 28th Gateway Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sun 29th Victoria Park Home 2.30pm 5MT White
             
June Thu 2nd Hamstreet Away 2.30pm 2LT White
  Thu 2nd Canterbury Home 6.00pm 5GT Grey
  Sat 4th Barham Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sun 5th Ashford Rail Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Tue 7th Canterbury Home 2.30pm 2LT White
  Thu 9th Kearsney Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sat 11th Lenham Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sun 12th Charing Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Wed 15th Biddenden Home 2.30pm 4MT White
Tue 16th 1st Round Pairs Competition Home 6.00pm Grey
  Sat 18th Kearsney  Away 2.30pm 5MT White
Sun 19th River Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Thu 23rd Ashford Town Home 6.00pm 5MT Grey
  Sat 25th Hythe Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sun 26th Yardstick Home 10.30am Grey
  Wed 29th New Romney Away 6.15pm 5GT Grey
             
July Sat 2nd Wear Bay Home 2.30pm 5MT White
Sun 3rd Walpole Bay Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Thu 7th Hamstreet Home 2.30pm 2LT White
  Sat 9th Tenterden Home 2.30pm 4MT White
  Sun 10th Walpole Bay Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Thu 14th 2nd Round Pairs Competition Home 6.00pm   Grey
Sat 16th Gateway Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sun 17th Betteshanger Home 2.30pm 5MT White
Sat 23rd Ashford Rail Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sun 24th Lenham Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Thu 28th Folkestone Parks Home 2.30pm 4MT White
  Sat 30th Boughton under Blean Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sun 31st Two Wood Day Home 10.30am   Grey
             
August Thu 4th Cheriton Away 2.30pm 5MT White
 Sat 6th Chislet Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sun 7th Lyminge Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Wed 10th St Margarets Away 2.30pm 4MT White
  Thu 11th 3rd Round Pairs Competition Home 6.00pm   Grey
  Sat 13th Folkestone Parks Away 2.30pm 5MT White
Sun 14th One Day Triples  Bring Food and Raffle Home 10.30am Grey
  Wed 17th New Romney Home 6.00pm 5GT Grey
Tue 18th Extra Pairs Comp. if wet weather Home 6.00pm Grey
  Sat 20th Whitstable Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sun 21st Charing Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Thu 25th Wear Bay Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sat 27th Shepway Finals        
Sun 28th Victoria Park Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Mon 29th Wood Cup/Eve Harold Rose Bowl      
             
September Thu 1st Minster Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sat 3rd Finals Day Home 10.30am   White
  Sun 4th Bowls Drive Home 2.30pm   Grey
  Thu 3rd Biddenden Away 2.30pm 2LT White
  Sat 10th FREE        
Sun 11th Ladies v Gents  - Fancy Dress Home 2.30pm Grey
Tue 13th Hythe Away 2.30pm 2LT White
  Wed 14th St Margarets Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sat 17th FREE        
  Sun 18th Folkestone Away 2.30pm 5MT White
  Tue 20th River Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sat 24th Closing Day Bring Food and Raffle Home 2.30pm   Grey