badge clubhouse


Sellindge & District Bowls Club

Fixtures 2017

Ladies only = RED    Gents only = BLUE    Mixed matches = BLACK    Competitions and friendlies = GREEN
  Date Opponent Venue Time Rinks Dress
             
April Sat 22nd Opening Day - Bring Food and Raffle Prize Home 2.30pm   White
  Sun 23rd Bowls Drive Home 2.30pm   White
  Thu 27th Minster Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sat 29th Boughton under Blean Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sun 30th Betteshanger (Deal) Away 2.30pm 6MT White
             
May Thu 4th Barham Home 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sat 6th Cheriton Home 2.30pm 6MT  White
  Sun 7th Ash Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Wed 10th Biddenden Away 2.30pm 4MT White
Sat 13th Chislet        Boot Fair Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sun 14th Ashford Town Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Thu 18th Hythe Home 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sat 20th Folkestone Home 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sun 21st Headcorn Away 2.30pm 4MT White
  Thu 25th Lyminge Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sat 27th Gateway Home 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sun 29th Victoria Park (Deal) Home 2.30pm 6MT White
             
June Thu 1st Hamstreet Away 2.30pm 2LT White
  Thu 1st Canterbury Away 6.00pm 5GT Grey
  Sat 3rd Barham Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sun 4th Ashford Rail Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Tue 6th Canterbury Home 2.30pm 2LT White
  Thu 8th Kearsney Home 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sat 10th Lenham    Boot Fair Home 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sun 11th Charing Away 2.30pm 6MT White
Tue 15th 1st Round Triples Competition Home 12pm onwards  
  Sat 17th Kearsney  Away 2.30pm 6MT White
Sun 18th River Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Thu 22nd Ashford Town Home 6.00pm 6MT Grey
  Sat 24th Hythe Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sun 25th Yardstick Home 10.30am White
  Wed 28th New Romney Away 6.00pm 5GT Grey
             
July Sat 1st Wear Bay Home 2.30pm 6MT White
Sun 2nd Walpole Bay Home 2.30pm 6MT White
  Thu 6th Hamstreet Home 2.30pm 2LT White
  Sat 8th Aylesham and Snowdon Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sun 9th Walpole Bay Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Thu 13th 2nd Round Triples Competition Home 12pm onwards    
Sat 15th Gateway Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sun 16th Betteshanger (Deal) Home 2.30pm 6MT White
Sat 22nd Ashford Rail Home 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sun 23rd Lenham Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Thu 27th Folkestone Park Away 2.30pm 4MT White
  Sat 29th Boughton under Blean Home 2.30pm 5MT White
  Sun 30th Birchington Home 2.30pm 6MT White
             
August Thu 3rd Cheriton Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sat 5th Chislet Home 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sun 6th Lyminge Home 2.30pm 6MT White
  Wed 9th St Margaret's Away 2.30pm 4MT White
  Thu 10th 3rd Round Triples Competition Home 12pm onwards    
  Sat 12th Folkestone Park   Boot Fair Home 2.30pm 6MT White
Sun 13th Two Wood  Bring Food and Raffle Home 10.30am Grey
  Wed 16th New Romney Home 6.00pm 5GT Grey
  Sat 19th Whitstable Away 2.30pm 5MT White
    Wood Cup/Eve Harold Rose Bowl        
Sun 20th Charing Home 2.30pm 6MT White
  Thu 24th Wear Bay Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sat 26th Shepway Finals Hythe Bowls Club        
Sun 27th Victoria Park (Deal) Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Thu 31st Minster Home 2.30pm 6MT White
             
September Sat 2nd Finals Day Home 10.30am   White
  Sun 3rd Extra for Finals Day or Bowls Drive Home 2.30pm   White
  Thu 7th Biddenden Home 2.30pm 4MT White
  Sat 9th Aylesham and Snowdon Home 2.30pm 6MT White
Sun 10th Ladies v Gents Home 2.30pm White
  Wed 14th St Margaret's Home 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sat 16th FREE or Captain v Vice Captain Home 2.30pm    
  Sun 17th Folkestone Away 2.30pm 6MT White
  Tue 19th River Home 2.30pm 6MT White
  Sat 23rd Closing Day Bring Food and Raffle Home 2.30pm   White